Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Reedley Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Reedley AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Reedley California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Reedley CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Reedley Crime Index 7793451.64479.3
 
Reedley Violent Crimes 117518.4553.5
Reedley Murders 313.37
Reedley Rapes 522.233.1
Reedley Robberies 1357.6205.8
Reedley Aggravated Assaults 96425.4336.5
 
Reedley Property Crimes 6622933.23906.1
Reedley Burglaries 156691.2813.2
Reedley Larceny/Thefts 3671626.12601.7
Reedley Motor Vehicle Thefts 139615.9501.5
 
Reedley Arsons 1  1462.03N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Reedley crime collection area population of 22,569.
  • Reedley crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Reedley crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Reedley

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Reedley crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Reedley crime level is worse than national average.

 REEDLEY STATISTICS
 Reedley Population: 20756
 Male Population: 10670
 Female Population: 10086
 Households: 5761
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 3.53
Reedley Population
Reedley Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement